Alexander’s clients are many and diverse – individal artists, ensembles and orchestras, small independent record labels, mid-size labels and the big internationals, all these and more are represented. Here is a list (by no means exhaustive) of those whom he has worked for and with as a producer:

Labels:

AAM Records
Alpha
Apex
Avie
Basho Music
Black Box Music
BMG Masterworks
‘Cello Classics
Chaconne
Champs Hill Records
Chandos
ClassicFM Presents
Dal Segno
Decca Classics
Decca Records
DePaeN
Deutsche Grammophon (DG)
Divine Art
Edition Records
Erato
Gaudemas
Harmonia Mundi
Herald
Hyperion
LCO Live
LCMS
LPO Live
Metier
Michael Storrs Music
Naxos
NMC
Philharmonia Live
Pure
Oboe Classics
Onyx
Orchid Classics
Quartz Music
RCA Red Seal
Resonance
Resonus Classics
Sacconi Records
Sanctuary Classics
Signum Classics
Sky Arts
Sleeveless Records
SonyBMG Classics
Stone Records
Warner Classics
White Line

Composers, Arrangers:

Franghiz Aliz-Sadeh
Richard Allain
Hans Abrahamsen
Kit Armstrong
Gianni Bella
Stephen Benham
David Bowerman
Harvey Brough
Paul Campbell
Erran Baren Cohen
Eric Craven
Rebecca Dale
John Duggan
Alexander l’Estrange
Rob Fokkens
Christian Forshaw
Renat Gaissin
Ola Gjeilo
Jean-Phillippe Goude
Deidre Gribbin
Sofia Gubaidalina
Patrick Hawes
Nigel Hitchcock
Paul Honey
Karl Jenkins
Robert Keeley
HRH King of Thailand
Nick Korth
Philip Lane
David Lang
Elena Langer
Geoff Lawson
John Lenehan
Flora Leo
John McCabe
Paul Mealor
Polina Medyulyanova
John Metcalf
Marjan Mozetich
Zurab Nadarejshvili
Michael Nyman
Charles O’Brien
Betty Olivero
Arvo Pärt
Cilia Petridou
Christopher Polyblank
Alexander Prior
Guto Puw
Norman Rosenberg
Almas Serkebayev
Baygali Serkebayev
Christopher Slaski
Rand Steiger
John Taverner
Mark-Anthony Turnage
Aleksandra Vrebalov
Benjamin Wallfisch
Andrew Webb-Mitchell
Geoff Westley
Dmitri Yanov-Yanovsky
Robert Ziegler

Directors, Conductors:

Owain Arwel-Hughes
Michael Abramovich
John Anderson
Celso Atunes
Moshe Atzmon
Sarah Baldock
Stephen Barlow
Guy Barker
Christopher Bell
Jiri Belohlavek
Dr. Mary Berry
Matthew Berry
Marat Bisengaliev
Andrey Boryeko
Martin Brabbins
Mike Brewer
Harvey Brough
Ian Brown
Alain Buribayev
Daniel Capps
Andrew Carwood
Bojan Cicic
Michael Collins
Richard Cooke
Ronald Corp
Teodor Currentzis
Ian Curror
Zane Dalal
Richard Egarr
Andrew Earis
Christoph Eschenbach
Stephen Farr
Vladimir Fedoseyev
Rumon Gamba
Edward Gardner
David Gedge
Valery Gergiev
Andrew Gourlay
Mark Griffiths
Gareth Hancock
Patrick Hawes
Philippe Herreweghe
Robert Houlihan
Jeremy Jackman
Karl Jenkins
James Judd
Sid Layton
Adrian Leaper
John Lubbock
Andrew Lumsden
Gavin Maloney
Jonathan Morton
Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Miqel Ortega
Tadaaki Otaka
Charles Owen
Julian Perkins
Ross Pople
Clark Rundell
Esa-Pekka Salonen
Jukka-Pekka Sarastre
José Serebrier
Mark Sheppard
Nigel Short
Steve Sidwell
Gavin Sutherland
Jac van Steen
Alan Thurlow
Robin Ticciati
Mikel Toms
Bundit Ungrangsee
Juraj Valchua
Lahav Shani
Nigel Short
Jac van Steen
Jaap van Zweden
Benjamin Wallfisch
Nick Ward
Christopher Warren-Green
Geoff Westley
Peter Whelan
Edward Wickham
Peter Wiegold
Johannes Wildner
John Wilson
Massimo Zanetti
Robert Ziegler

Orchestras:

Academy of Ancient Music
Amsterdam Vivaldi Players
BBC Concert Orchestra (BBCCO)
BBC National Orchestra of Wales (BBCNoW)
Bilkent Symphony Orchestra
Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra (BSO)
Britten Sinfonia
Brno Philharmonic Orchestra
Budapest Symphony Orchestra
Cambridge Handel Opera Company (CHOC)
Chamber Orchestra of London (COOL)
City of London Sinfonia (CLS)
Czech Philharmonic Orchestra (CFO)
Czech National Symphony Orchestra (CNSO)
The 18th Century Concert Orchestra
English Chamber Orchestra (ECO)
English National Opera (ENO)
Hamburger Symphoniker
Israel Philharmonic Orchestra (IPO)
London Chamber Orchestra (LCO)
London Festival Orchestra (LFO)
London Philharmonic Orchestra (LPO)
London Symphony Orchestra (LSO)
Musica Aeterna, Novosibirsk & Moscow
National Youth Orchestra of Wales (NYOW)
New London Orchestra (NLO)
Orchestre de Bretagne (ODB)
Orchestra of St. John’s (OSJ)
Orchestra Teatro Regia di Parma
Orquestra Simfònica de Barcelona i Nacional de Catalunya (OBC)
The Philadelphia Orchestra
The Philharmonia, London
Rotterdam Philharmonic Orchestra (RPhO)
Royal Ballet Sinfonia (RBS)
Royal Flemish Philharmonic, Antwerp
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra (RLPO)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (RPO)
Royal Scottish National Orchestra (RSNO)
RTE National Symphony Orchestra, Ireland
Sapporo Symphony Orchestra (SSO)
Scottish Ensemble
South Bank Sinfonia (SBS)
Swedish Chamber Orchestra
Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
Symphony Orchestra of India (SOI)
Turan Alem Philharmonic Orchestra
Tchaikovsky Symphony Orchestra (TSO)
Uralsk Philharmonic
Vienna Philharmonic (VPO)
Wiener Philharmoniker (WPO)
Wiener Symphoniker
West Kazakhstan Philharmonic (WKPO)

Choirs / Vocal Groups:

Berliner Rundfunk Choir
Brecon Cathedral Choir (& Ensemble)
Cambridge Voices
Cantabile
Canterbury Choral Society
Cecilian Singers
Chichester Cathedral Choir
Choir of Clare College, Cambridge
The Clerk’s Group
Collegium Vocale Gent
Commotio
Conventus
Coro
Chorus of English National Opera (SNO)
Guildford Cathedral Choir
Hills Road Chamber Choir
London Oriana Choir
The LPO Chorus
National Chamber Choir of Ireland
National Youth Choir of Great Britain
National Youth Choir of Scotland
The New Russian Singers
Oxford Voices
St. Paul’s Cathedral Choir
Portsmouth Cathedral Choir
The Renaissance Singers
The RSNO Junior Chorus
Choir of the Royal Hospital Chelsea
Southwark Cathedral Choir
Choral Scholars of St. Martin in the Fields
The Tallis Scholars
Choir of Trinity College, Cambridge
Tenebrae
Trio Mediaeval
VOCES8
Wiener Singakadamie
Winchester Cathedral Choir

Engineers, Editors:

Toby Alington
John Barrett
Nicolas de Beco
Matthew Bennett
Chris Bolster
Silas Brown
Will Brown
Ben Connellan
Brett Cox
Mike Cox
John Davies
Matthew Dilley
Andrew Dudman
Simon Eadon
Olga Fitzroy
Stephen Frost
Mike Hatch
Simon Haram
Martin Haskell
Robin Hawkins
Claire Hay
David Hinitt
Neil Hutchinson
Jake Jackson
Gregg Jackman
Chris Kalcov
Sergey Lobanov
Daniele Mascheron
Guy Massey
Andrew Mellor
Raphael Mouterde
Sam Okell
Geoff Pesche
Ronan Phelan
Steve Price
Iestyn Rees
Simon Rhodes
Dave Rowell
Torbjörn Samuelsson
Philip Siney
Miles Showell
Richard Sutcliffe
Ren Swann
Nick Taylor
Ian Watson
Alex Wharton
David Wright
Jaroslav Zouhar

Ensembles:

Allegri Quartet
Badke Quartet
Between the Notes
Brodsky Quartet
Bronte Quartet
Carducci Quartet
Celli Monighetti
Chamber Domaine
Coull Quartet
The David Rees-Williams Trio
Dublin Guitar Quartet
Emanuel Ensemble
EQ Ensemble
Fidelio Trio
Four Girls Four Harps
4-Mality
Gould Piano Trio
Guillami Quartet
Guy Barker Big Band
Heath Quartet
Infinity
London Bridge Ensemble
London Children’s Ballet
London Conchord Ensemble
London Winds
Lunar Sax Quartet
Magic of Nomads
Musica Donum Dei
Navarra Quartet
New Art Ensemble
O Duo
Onyx Brass
Opera Galleria
Piatti Quartet
Raven Quartet
Sacconi Quartet
Saltarello Trio
The Scottish Ensemble
Sitkovetsky Piano Trio
Smith Quartet
Solstice Quartet
Szabo Piano Trio
VOCES8
the York Duo

Soloists, Duos, etc.:

Joseph Andre
Katya Apekisheva
Martha Argerich
Kit Armstrong
Ashu & Simon Johnson
Natascha Atlas
Peter Auty
Alexander Baillie & Joseph Middleton
Sarah Baldock
Mark Baigent
Elizabeth Bailey
Aly Bain
Rosie Banks
Charlotte Barbour-Condini
Matthew Barley
Lisa Batiashvili
Alasdair Beatson
Nicola Benedetti
Heloise Bernard
Sophie Bevan
Marat Bisengaliev
Aruhan Bisengalieva
Alfie Boe
Frances Bourne
Gwilym Bowen
Claudia Boyle
Graeme Broadbent
Mark & Flynn le Brocq
Katherine Broderick
Jonathan Brown
Khatia Buniatishvili
Richard Burkhard
Thorsten Büttner
William Butt
David Campbell
Joseph Calleja
Rory Carver
Michael Collins
Elizabeth Cooney & Andrew Ball
Helen Charlston
Bradley Creswick
Phil Cunningham
Alexandra Dariescu
Philippa Davies
Helen & Harvey Davies
Anna Dennis
Amy Dickson
Cliona Doris
Mary Dullea
Thomas Dunford
Krzysztof Chorzelski
Wolfgang David
Henri Demarquette
Jerome Ducros
Thomas Dunsford
Andrew Earis
John Finucane
Christopher Foster
Julie Fowlis
Benjamin Frith
Diana Galvydyte & Jakob Fichert
Ivana Gavric
Ola Gjeilo
Anna Grevelius & Roger Vignoles
Alexei Grynyuk
Vivianne Hagner
Katie Hall
Marc-André Hamelin
Thomas Hampson
Kathryn Harries & Gill Ford
Adam Hart
Patrick Hawes
Laura van der Heijden & Petr Limonov
Nigel Hitchcock
Tim Holmes
Bethany Horak-Hallett
Lucie Horsch
Richard Hosford
Claudia Huckle
Juliette Hurel
Yuko Inoue & Kathron Sturrock
Janine Jansen
Hui Jin
Graham Johnson
Claire Jones
Mayuko Kamio & Vadim Gladkov
Robert Keeley
Gillian Keith & Simon Lepper
Simone Kermes
Yedil Khussainov
Hee Jung Kim
So Ock Kim
Jolyon Loy
Angharad Lyddon
Garrick Ohlsson
Kristine Opolais
Morgan Pearse
Rowan Pierce
Robert Plane
Jo Knight
Garth Knox
Maya Koch & Julian Milford
Nina Kotova
Pekka Kuusisto
Min-Jin Kym & Ian Brown
Anna Leese & Stephen de Pledge
John Lenehan
Jack Liebeck
Jeremy Limb
Petr Limonov
Valentina Lisitsa
Rachel Lloyd
Julian Lloyd-Webber
Dame Felicity Lott & Joseph Middleton
Rupert Luck & Daniel Swain
Andrew Lumsden
Warren Mailley-Smith
Elin Manahan-Thomas
Malcolm Martineau
Denis Matsuev
Ted McDermott [Teddy Mac] Michael McHale
Robin Michael
Simona Mihai
Roman Mints
Aoife Miskelly
Ivan Monighetti
Darragh Morgan
Jonathan Morton
Jennie-Helen Mostyn
Simon Mulligan
Alice Neary & Gretel Dowdsland
Stephanie Oade & Jennie-Helen Mostyn
Craig Ogden
Kristine Opolais
Emily Pailthorpe
Daniel Pailthorpe
Ruth Palmer
Jonathan Papp
Jean-Marc Phillips
Luca Pisaroni
Gerard Prescenser
Meng Yang Pan
Jonathan Papp
Stephen de Pledge
Wu Qian
Chen Reiss
James Rhoads
Amanda Roocroft
Patricia Rozario
Vourneen Ryan
Clara Sanabras & Harvey Brough
Atsuko Sahara
Richard Saxel
Ittai Shapira
Ksenija Sidorova
Gwilym Simcock
Soloists of Accademia Solti
Andrew Sparling
Martin Speake & Eathan Iverson
Dave Stewart & Barbara Gaskin
Mark Stone & Stephen Barlow
David Stout & Annabel Thwaite
Gabriella Swallow
Alexandre Tharaud
Dimitris Tiliakos
Daniel Tong
Sarah Trickey & Iain Farringdon
Stefanie True
Eleanor Turner
Louisa Tuck
Ailish Tynan & Iain Burnside
Han de Vries
William Wallace
Raphael Wallfisch
Thomas Walker
Mark Wardell
Ashley Wass
Richard Watkins
Hugh Webb
Alisa Weilerstein & Anna Polonsky
Llyr Williams
Adrian Woodward
Deborah York
John York & Fiona York
Georgios Zacharias
Yanle Zhong